Get started2 Oak Tree Gardens is a three-bedroom detached house in West Hill, Ottery St. Mary, Ottery St Mary (EX11 1FR). It has a recorded floor area of 138 m² (around 1485 sq ft). The latest certificate (January 2017) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Today's modelled estimate of £625,000 is 14.2% above the 2019 sale price. Sold October 2019 for £547,500.
£625,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£547,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 2 Oak Tree Gardens lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,967
Street avg £4,323
Floor Area
138 m²
Street avg 138 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

8 October 2019Most recent
£547,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX11 1FR: £550,000 (2022–2019).
1 Oak Tree Gardens West Hill Ottery St Mary
Sold Aug 2022
4 Oak Tree Gardens West Hill Ottery St Mary
Sold Mar 2022
9 Oak Tree Gardens West Hill Ottery St Mary
Sold Oct 2020
8 Oak Tree Gardens West Hill Ottery St Mary
Sold Mar 2019
5 Oak Tree Gardens West Hill Ottery St Mary
Sold Nov 2018
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 7 years
EX11 1XW
Oak Tree Gardens — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
West Hill Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB