Get startedLauderdale Tower is a four-bedroom property in City Of London, London, London (EC2Y 8NA). It has council tax band G. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold August 2024 for £2,000,000. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2024.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Internal alterations including removal and replacement of internal walls; refitting the kitchen, utility room, bathroom and ensuite shower room; removal and replacement of existing internal doors and frames with full height doors and frames; installation of false ceiling to all areas excluding entrance hall
Lauderdale Tower has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£2,000,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 25 years.
2 August 2024Most recent
£2,000,000
+455.6%over 25 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Barbican — tram stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.3dB

15 April 1999
£360,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EC2Y 8NA: £1,600,000 (2025–2021).
Lauderdale Tower Flat 313 Barbican City Of London London
Sold Jul 2025
Lauderdale Tower Flat 362 Barbican City Of London London
Sold Jul 2025
Lauderdale Tower Flat 361 Barbican City Of London London
Sold May 2025
Lauderdale Tower Flat 322 Barbican City Of London London
Sold Jun 2021
Lauderdale Tower Flat 301 Barbican City Of London London
Sold Jun 2021
EC2Y 8AG
Closest school
0.3 km
Prior Weston Primary School and Children's Centre. 95 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.