Get started8 Lancaster Road is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Newham, London, London (E7 9PW). It has a recorded floor area of 132 m² (around 1418 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2011) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from May 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £646,000 sits 108.4% above the 2011 sale of £310,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£219/sq ft) was about 19.5% below the postcode norm. At 132 m² it's 21.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (109 m² median across 18 EPCs). 15 years since the last transfer (October 2011).
8 Lancaster Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 May 2021
8 Lancaster Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£646,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£310,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
8 Lancaster Road outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,353
Street avg £2,911
Floor Area
132 m²
Street avg 148 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
29/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
West Ham Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

7 October 2011Most recent
£310,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in E7 9PW: £550,000 (2021–2016).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.1 t/year
Street avg 7.5 t/year
E7 9PD
Closest school
0.1 km
St Antony's Catholic Primary School. 90 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB