Get started18 Lancaster Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Newham, London, London (E7 9PW). It has a recorded floor area of 119 m² (around 1280 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2010) shows an E (score 42), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £694,000 is 26.2% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£430/sq ft) was about 60.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2019 for £550,000.
18 Lancaster Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Jun 2020
18 Lancaster Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£694,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.8% per year over 9 years.
£550,000
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 9 years.
On price per m², 18 Lancaster Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,626
Street avg £2,658
Floor Area
119 m²
Street avg 150 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
29/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
West Ham Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

27 September 2019Most recent
£550,000
+93.0%over 8 years14 December 2010
£285,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in E7 9PW: £508,000 (2021–2014).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.7 t/year
Street avg 7.4 t/year
E7 9NT
Closest school
0.1 km
St Antony's Catholic Primary School. 90 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB