Get started11 Knox Road is a property in Newham, London, London (E7 9HW). It has council tax band D.
Held since December 2005 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 14.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
11 Knox Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£224,995
Growth on file: 14.6% per year over 7 years.
16 December 2005Most recent
£224,995
+167.9%over 7 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
29/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Atherton Leisure Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

18 September 1998
£84,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in E7 9HW: £325,000 (2024–2020).
Closest school
0.3 km
Park Primary School. 86 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB