Get started167 Trumpington Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Waltham Forest, London, London (E7 9EG). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2024) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£748/sq ft) was about 198.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold March 2025 for £580,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 79% of similar EPCs).
167 Trumpington Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2001.
£622,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 23 years.
£580,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 23 years.
167 Trumpington Road outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£8,056
Street avg £4,771
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
29/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bourne Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

26 March 2025Most recent
£580,000
+52.6%over 9 years6 November 2015
£380,000
+81.0%over 8 years21 February 2007
£210,000
+18.3%over 2 years14 April 2004
£177,500
+54.3%over 2 years16 November 2001
£115,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in E7 9EG: £576,000 (2025–2023).
91 Trumpington Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Aug 2025
157 Trumpington Road Waltham Forest London
Sold May 2025
111 Trumpington Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Aug 2024
147 Trumpington Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Apr 2024
115 Trumpington Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Dec 2023
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
E7 9AU
Closest school
0.2 km
Buxton School. 74 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.