Get started115 Trumpington Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Waltham Forest, London, London (E7 9EG). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2019) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in March 2013 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90). Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £624,000 is 16.2% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£723/sq ft) was about 197.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: December 2023 at £537,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 79% of similar EPCs).
Price for 115 Trumpington Road has grown more than fourfold since the 2002 starting point.
£624,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 21 years.
£537,000
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 21 years.
115 Trumpington Road outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£7,783
Street avg £4,781
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
29/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bourne Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating system changed
Hot water system changed
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Upgraded to gas central heating
Hot water system upgraded
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
15 December 2023Most recent
£537,000
+7.5%over 4 years4 July 2019
£499,500
+19.5%over 3 years9 October 2015
£418,000
+46.7%over 1 year8 July 2014
£285,000
+90.0%over 7 years16 April 2007
£150,000
+32.3%over 4 years25 October 2002
£113,350
Median price across the last 5 sales in E7 9EG: £580,000 (2025–2024).
91 Trumpington Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Aug 2025
157 Trumpington Road Waltham Forest London
Sold May 2025
167 Trumpington Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Mar 2025
111 Trumpington Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Aug 2024
147 Trumpington Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Apr 2024
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
E7 9AU
Closest school
0.2 km
Buxton School. 74 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.
Free valuation
An expert visits your home