Get started129 Trumpington Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Waltham Forest, London, London (E7 9EG). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 839 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2008) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from November 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £562,000 sits 167.6% above the 2013 sale of £210,000. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sold in April 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years.
129 Trumpington Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Nov 2018
A recent planning application at 129 Trumpington Road was refused — worth checking the council file.
Construction of dormer roof extension to main rear roof, together with installation of two roof lights to front roof slope Together with raising of the ridge height.
129 Trumpington Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£562,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.2% per year over 16 years.
£210,000
Growth on file: 9.2% per year over 16 years.
On habitable rooms, 129 Trumpington Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,696
Street avg £4,985
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
29/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bourne Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

Lawful Development Certificate (Proposed) - Construction of dormer roof extension to main rear roof, together with installation of two roof lights to front roof slope.
26 April 2013Most recent
£210,000
+47.9%over 10 years28 March 2003
£142,000
+171.8%over 5 years6 June 1997
£52,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in E7 9EG: £580,000 (2025–2024).
91 Trumpington Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Aug 2025
157 Trumpington Road Waltham Forest London
Sold May 2025
167 Trumpington Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Mar 2025
111 Trumpington Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Aug 2024
147 Trumpington Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Apr 2024
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
E7 9AU
Closest school
0.2 km
Buxton School. 74 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.