Get started123 Trumpington Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Waltham Forest, London, London (E7 9EG). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2017) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 10.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £554,000 is 38.2% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£540/sq ft) was about 96.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in September 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
123 Trumpington Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£554,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.6% per year over 18 years.
£401,000
Growth on file: 10.6% per year over 18 years.
Habitable Rooms for 123 Trumpington Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,812
Street avg £4,860
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
29/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bourne Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

18 September 2017Most recent
£401,000
+155.4%over 14 years12 March 2003
£157,000
+8.3%over 1 year15 January 2002
£145,000
+45.0%over 1 year19 July 2000
£100,000
+17.6%over 9 months19 October 1999
£85,000
+32.8%6 July 1999
£64,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in E7 9EG: £580,000 (2025–2024).
91 Trumpington Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Aug 2025
157 Trumpington Road Waltham Forest London
Sold May 2025
167 Trumpington Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Mar 2025
111 Trumpington Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Aug 2024
147 Trumpington Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Apr 2024
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
E7 9RU
Closest school
0.2 km
Buxton School. 74 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.