Get started22 Denner Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Waltham Forest, London, London (E4 7SQ). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2013) shows an E (score 48), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from January 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a basement. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Today's modelled estimate of £486,000 sits 67.4% above the 2013 sale of £290,300. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£267/sq ft) was about 23.5% below the postcode norm. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 81% of similar EPCs). Last sold in May 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years.
22 Denner Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Jan 2023
£486,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£290,300
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 22 Denner Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,874
Street avg £4,186
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 113 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Ridgeway Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

3 May 2013Most recent
£290,300
Median price across the last 5 sales in E4 7SQ: £550,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
6.5 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
E4 7DL
Closest school
0.3 km
Parkside Primary School. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB