Get started34 Baden Drive is a semi-detached house in London (E4 7FF). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1133 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2011) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from November 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 105 m² the property is well over the postcode median (75 m² across 32 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £581,000 sits 66% above the 2011 sale of £350,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£309/sq ft) was about 29% below the postcode norm. On the market in December 2011 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years.
34 Baden Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Nov 2021
34 Baden Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£581,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£350,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
34 Baden Drive is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£3,324
Street avg £4,997
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 80 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Boardman Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

19 December 2011Most recent
£350,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in E4 7FF: £395,000 (2022–2012).
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
14 years
Street avg 7 years
E4 7HF
Closest school
0.7 km
Yardley Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell