Get started107a is an end-of-terrace house in Waltham Forest, London, London (E4 7BU). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1976-1982. The latest certificate (May 2025) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in September 2016 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Average, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Very Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good.
Today's modelled estimate of £361,000 is 31.2% below the 2019 sale of £525,000, a rare downward gap that often correlates with deferred maintenance or unfinished works. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£750/sq ft) was about 150.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Last sale on file: £525,000 in November 2019.
107a ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
£361,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£525,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 107a stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£8,077
Street avg £4,523
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Buxton Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation installed or upgraded to 250mm+
More low energy lighting installed
Wall insulation improved
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 November 2019Most recent
£525,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in E4 7BU: £315,000 (2022–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
E4 7QJ
Closest school
0.2 km
St Mary's Catholic Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB