Get started31 Bluehouse Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Waltham Forest, London, London (E4 6HS). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 622 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2010) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from December 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a loft.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £453,000 is 25% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£582/sq ft) was about 106.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2018 at £362,500. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
31 Bluehouse Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Dec 2020
31 Bluehouse Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£453,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 18 years.
£362,500
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 18 years.
EPC Rating for 31 Bluehouse Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,268
Street avg £4,540
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Chingdale Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

20 August 2018Most recent
£362,500
+45.0%over 4 years17 April 2014
£250,000
+16.3%over 3 years23 February 2011
£215,000
+32.7%over 8 years5 February 2003
£162,000
+42.1%over 2 years9 August 2000
£114,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in E4 6HS: £475,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
E4 6HX
Closest school
0.4 km
Whitehall Primary School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.