Get started3 Bluehouse Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Waltham Forest, London, London (E4 6HS). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2025) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£537/sq ft) was about 78.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 90 m² the property is well over the postcode median (63 m² across 33 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It changed hands recently, sold August 2025 for £520,000.
Price for 3 Bluehouse Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£522,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.5% per year over 29 years.
£520,000
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 29 years.
On years held, 3 Bluehouse Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,778
Street avg £4,569
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Chingdale Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

13 August 2025Most recent
£520,000
+173.7%over 22 years28 March 2003
£189,995
+197.1%over 6 years28 June 1996
£63,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in E4 6HS: £456,750 (2025–2021).
5 Bluehouse Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Mar 2025
67 Bluehouse Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Nov 2024
25 Bluehouse Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Jul 2022
51 Bluehouse Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Sept 2021
37 Bluehouse Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Aug 2021
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
E4 6LJ
Closest school
0.4 km
Whitehall Primary School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.