Get started70 Kimberley Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Waltham Forest, London, London (E4 6DQ). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1113 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2010) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from May 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since October 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £627,000 sits 74.2% above the 2010 sale of £359,995. At 103 m² it's 21.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (132 m² median across 23 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 78% of similar EPCs).
70 Kimberley Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 May 2020
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£627,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.7% per year over 13 years.
£359,995
Growth on file: 9.7% per year over 13 years.
70 Kimberley Road outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,481
Street avg £4,646
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 133 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kimberley Road (E4) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

8 October 2010Most recent
£359,995
+15.8%over 3 years10 October 2006
£311,000
+159.2%over 7 years30 October 1998
£120,000
+9.1%over 11 months5 December 1997
£110,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in E4 6DQ: £750,000 (2025–2020).
66 Kimberley Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Aug 2025
63 Kimberley Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Oct 2024
86 Kimberley Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Mar 2024
79 Kimberley Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Jan 2022
90 Kimberley Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Nov 2020
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
E4 6PN
Closest school
0.2 km
Heathcote School & Science College. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.