Get started90 Kimberley Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Waltham Forest, London, London (E4 6DQ). It has a recorded floor area of 121 m² (around 1302 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (June 2020) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £844,000 is 18.9% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£545/sq ft) was about 78.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Most recent transfer: November 2020 at £710,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
90 Kimberley Road has an approved single-storey side extension on the planning record.
Lawful Development Certificate (Proposed) - Construction of a hip to gable side roof extension together with dormer roof extension to main rear roof (with french doors and safety railings) and three roof-lights to proposed dormer (amended description).
Price for 90 Kimberley Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£844,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 24 years.
£710,000
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 24 years.
Years Held for 90 Kimberley Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,868
Street avg £4,538
Floor Area
121 m²
Street avg 133 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kimberley Road (E4) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

Extension: Single storey · Side of property
Construction of a single storey side extension. Installation of bi-folding patio doors and two roof-lights to the existing rear extension. Construction of a new 1m brick boundary wall to the front forecourt and associated soft/hard landscaping.
6 November 2020Most recent
£710,000
+446.2%over 24 years10 October 1996
£130,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in E4 6DQ: £750,000 (2025–2020).
66 Kimberley Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Aug 2025
63 Kimberley Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Oct 2024
86 Kimberley Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Mar 2024
79 Kimberley Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Jan 2022
69 Kimberley Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Sept 2020
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
E4 6PJ
Closest school
0.2 km
Heathcote School & Science College. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.