Get started11 Kimberley Road is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Waltham Forest, London, London (E4 6DD). It has a recorded floor area of 121 m² (around 1302 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (October 2022) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since July 2015. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£699/sq ft) was about 106.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: February 2023 at £911,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 11 Kimberley Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£949,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 19 years.
£911,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 19 years.
11 Kimberley Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£7,529
Street avg £3,962
Floor Area
121 m²
Street avg 119 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Chingford Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

24 February 2023Most recent
£911,000
+34.0%over 7 years3 December 2015
£680,000
+76.6%over 10 years18 March 2005
£385,000
+11.6%over 1 year9 January 2004
£345,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in E4 6DD: £597,495 (2020–2015).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 5.8 t/year
E4 6LZ
Closest school
0.4 km
St Mary's Catholic Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.