Get started4 Warren Pond Road is a five-bedroom semi-detached house in Waltham Forest, London, London (E4 6BD). It has a recorded floor area of 247 m² (around 2659 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band F. There is a swimming pool on the plot, uncommon for the area. Other recorded features include notable views. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (June 2020) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include a loft conversion, an extension, a conservatory and partial demolition, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Last sale on file: £1,194,000 in September 2020.
4 Warren Pond Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Loft conversion with rear dormer window and alterations to roof from hip to gable end, three front rooflights.
4 Warren Pond Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£1,265,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 20 years.
£1,194,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 20 years.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Valance Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

Extension: Single storey · Side of property
Demolition of shed and conservatory. Erection of single storey side extension and conservatory to the rear.
1 September 2020Most recent
£1,194,000
+191.2%over 20 years1 September 2000
£410,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in E4 6BD: £532,250 (2014–2003).
E4 6LZ
Closest school
0.6 km
Heathcote School & Science College. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB