Get started44 Lodge Crescent is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Hagley, Stourbridge, Stourbridge (DY9 0NB). It has a recorded floor area of 121 m² (around 1304 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2010) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from May 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £465,000 is 34.8% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£265/sq ft) was about 19.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 89% of similar EPCs). On the market in September 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
44 Lodge Crescent's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 May 2020
44 Lodge Crescent saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£465,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.0% per year over 7 years.
£345,000
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 7 years.
On epc rating, 44 Lodge Crescent stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,848
Street avg £2,999
Floor Area
121 m²
Street avg 128 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Station Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

8 September 2017Most recent
£345,000
+7.8%over 1 year7 December 2015
£320,000
+12.3%over 4 years18 February 2011
£285,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY9 0NB: £425,000 (2022–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
DY9 0HG
Closest school
0.3 km
Hagley Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.