Get started26 Lodge Crescent is a four-bedroom detached house in Hagley, Stourbridge, Stourbridge (DY9 0NB). It has a recorded floor area of 118 m² (around 1270 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2022) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £638,000 is 10% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£457/sq ft) was about 100.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2022 at £580,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Latest sale on 26 Lodge Crescent was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£638,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 26 years.
£580,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 26 years.
Price per m² for 26 Lodge Crescent runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,915
Street avg £2,741
Floor Area
118 m²
Street avg 129 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Station Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

29 September 2022Most recent
£580,000
+429.7%over 25 years12 December 1996
£109,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY9 0NB: £320,000 (2017–2015).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
DY9 0QB
Closest school
0.3 km
Hagley Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB