Get started22 Chalmers Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Dudley (DY3 4BJ). It has a recorded floor area of 128 m² (around 1378 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2016) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
Last changed hands 10 years ago, in October 2016. Today's modelled estimate of £462,000 is 34.9% above the 2016 sale price.
22 Chalmers Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£462,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£342,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£2,676
Street avg £2,716
Floor Area
128 m²
Street avg 124 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.9 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.4dB

28 October 2016Most recent
£342,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY3 4BJ: £325,000 (2025–2022).
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 8 years
DY3 4LN
Withymere Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
1.3 km
Straits Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB