Get started3 Ashwood Crescent is a semi-detached house in Dudley (DY3 4BH). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1216 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2017) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Last changed hands 8 years ago, in December 2017. Today's modelled estimate of £358,000 is 24.5% above the 2017 sale price.
£358,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£287,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 3 Ashwood Crescent lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,544
Street avg £2,788
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 108 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.5dB

8 December 2017Most recent
£287,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY3 4BH: £287,500 (2021–2017).
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 6 years
Withymere Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
1.3 km
Straits Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB