Get started6 Brick Kiln Way is a detached house in Dudley (DY3 4BA). It has a recorded floor area of 224 m² (around 2411 sq ft). The latest certificate (April 2015) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from April 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 224 m² the property is well over the postcode median (78 m² across 32 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On the market in June 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Today's modelled estimate of £683,000 is 31.3% above the 2016 sale price.
6 Brick Kiln Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Apr 2025
6 Brick Kiln Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£683,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£520,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
6 Brick Kiln Way outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,321
Street avg £2,877
Floor Area
224 m²
Street avg 99 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.5dB

24 June 2016Most recent
£520,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY3 4BA: £285,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 9 years
Withymere Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
1.2 km
Straits Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB