Get started31 Rosemary Road is a detached house in Himley, Dudley, Dudley (DY3 4AS). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2020) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
At 90 m² it's 16.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (108 m² median across 23 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £371,000 is 14.3% above the 2021 sale price. Most recent transfer: March 2021 at £324,450. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£371,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£324,450
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£3,605
Street avg £3,423
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 106 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.9dB

31 March 2021Most recent
£324,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY3 4AS: £350,000 (2024–2021).
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 5 years
Bridgnorth Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Blakeley Heath Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB