Get started15 Rosemary Road is a detached house in Himley, Dudley, Dudley (DY3 4AS). It has a recorded floor area of 139 m² (around 1496 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2020) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
At 139 m² the property is well over the postcode median (90 m² across 23 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £506,000 is 12.5% above the 2020 sale price. Last sale on file: £449,950 in September 2020.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£506,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£449,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 15 Rosemary Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,237
Street avg £3,439
Floor Area
139 m²
Street avg 104 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.9dB

25 September 2020Most recent
£449,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY3 4AS: £350,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 5 years
DY3 4PA
Bridgnorth Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Blakeley Heath Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB