Get started1 Rosemary Road is a detached house in Himley, Dudley, Dudley (DY3 4AS). It has a recorded floor area of 130 m² (around 1399 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2020) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
At 130 m² the property is well over the postcode median (90 m² across 23 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold December 2021 for £432,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£467,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£432,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 1 Rosemary Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,323
Street avg £3,435
Floor Area
130 m²
Street avg 104 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Bridgnorth Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.9dB

17 December 2021Most recent
£432,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY3 4AS: £350,000 (2024–2021).
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 5 years
DY3 4LN
Closest school
0.4 km
Blakeley Heath Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB