Get started15 Baggeridge Close is a detached house in Dudley (DY3 4AJ). It has a recorded floor area of 121 m² (around 1302 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2015) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from August 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since January 2005, a hold of 21 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £391,000 sits 111.4% above the 2005 sale of £185,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£142/sq ft) was about 38.8% below the postcode norm. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2005.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Aug 2025
Convert 2 bedroom bungalow into 3 bedroom house
15 Baggeridge Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£391,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£185,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 15 Baggeridge Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,529
Street avg £2,248
Floor Area
121 m²
Street avg 172 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.8 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.3dB

25 January 2005Most recent
£185,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY3 4AJ: £289,950 (2020–2012).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 6.0 t/year
Withymere Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
1.2 km
Alder Coppice Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB