Get startedTinsley House is a four-bedroom detached house in Dudley (DY3 3UE). It has a recorded floor area of 173 m² (around 1862 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (June 2013) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from June 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £539,000 sits 63.3% above the 2015 sale of £330,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£177/sq ft) was about 18.2% below the postcode norm. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 89% of similar EPCs). 11 years since the last transfer (March 2015).
Tinsley House's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Jun 2023
Tinsley House valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£539,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£330,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, Tinsley House stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,908
Street avg £2,845
Floor Area
173 m²
Street avg 160 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 6.1 t/year
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.5 km
Coseley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

4 March 2015Most recent
£330,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY3 3UE: £475,000 (2024–2021).
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 8 years
DY3 3TY
Closest school
0.0 km
St Chad's Catholic Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB