Get startedDowning House is a four-bedroom detached house in Dudley (DY3 3UE). It has a recorded floor area of 178 m² (around 1916 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (June 2013) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from June 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £511,000 sits 57.2% above the 2016 sale of £325,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£170/sq ft) was about 21.7% below the postcode norm. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 89% of similar EPCs). Last changed hands 10 years ago, in March 2016.
Downing House's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Jun 2023
Downing House valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£511,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£325,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Downing House outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,826
Street avg £2,855
Floor Area
178 m²
Street avg 160 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 6.1 t/year
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.5 km
Coseley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

17 March 2016Most recent
£325,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY3 3UE: £475,000 (2024–2021).
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 8 years
DY3 3TY
Closest school
0.0 km
St Chad's Catholic Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB