Get started21 Dingle View is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Dudley (DY3 3LF). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2016) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (March 2016); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor and lighting dropped from Very Good to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced Dudley HPI: 0.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £295,000 sits 66.2% above the 2016 sale of £177,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£167/sq ft) was about 28.3% below the postcode norm. At 99 m² it's 17.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (84 m² median across 15 EPCs). Last sold in April 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
21 Dingle View valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£295,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.7% per year over 10 years.
£177,500
Growth on file: 0.7% per year over 10 years.
Price per m² for 21 Dingle View lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,793
Street avg £2,750
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.3dB

27 April 2016Most recent
£177,500
+7.6%over 9 years12 May 2006
£164,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY3 3LF: £282,000 (2023–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
DY3 3BG
Cotwall End Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.7dB