Get started17 Dingle View is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Dudley (DY3 3LF). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2020) shows an E (score 49), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 74), a 2-band jump.
On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £300,000 is 33.4% above the 2020 sale price. Most recent transfer: July 2020 at £224,950.
17 Dingle View sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£300,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£224,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 17 Dingle View lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,499
Street avg £2,700
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.3dB

15 July 2020Most recent
£224,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY3 3LF: £282,000 (2023–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
6.3 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
DY3 3BG
Cotwall End Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.7dB