Get started5 Acton Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Dudley (DY3 2UW). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 932 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2011) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from November 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Dudley HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £217,000 is 44.7% above the 2017 sale price. On the market in October 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
5 Acton Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Nov 2021
5 Acton Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£217,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 23 years.
£150,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 23 years.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.5 km
Dudley Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

20 October 2017Most recent
£150,000
+7.1%over 3 years28 April 2014
£140,000
-3.4%28 February 2014
£145,000
+60.2%over 11 years9 August 2002
£90,500
+53.4%over 4 years31 July 1998
£59,000
+8.3%over 3 years24 March 1995
£54,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY3 2UW: £138,000 (2021–1995).
DY3 2JF
Closest school
0.7 km
Red Hall Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.