Get started20 Loweswater Drive is a detached house in Lower Gornal, Dudley, Dudley (DY3 2RG). It has a recorded floor area of 119 m² (around 1281 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2019) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Untraded for 25 years, with the last transfer in October 2001. Today's modelled estimate of £365,000 sits 138.6% above the 2001 sale of £152,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£119/sq ft) was about 25.7% below the postcode norm. At 119 m² it's 17.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (101 m² median across 16 EPCs).
20 Loweswater Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£365,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£152,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
20 Loweswater Drive outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,285
Street avg £2,233
Floor Area
119 m²
Street avg 112 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.1 km
Roberts Primary School. 25 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

5 October 2001Most recent
£152,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY3 2RG: £250,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
DY3 2NJ
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB