Get started10 Loweswater Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Lower Gornal, Dudley, Dudley (DY3 2RG). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1136 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2009) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from April 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced Dudley HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £315,000 is 34% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£207/sq ft) was about 33.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 75% of similar EPCs). 10 years since the last transfer (August 2016).
10 Loweswater Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Apr 2019
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£315,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 15 years.
£235,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 15 years.
10 Loweswater Drive is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,227
Street avg £2,174
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 113 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.1 km
Roberts Primary School. 25 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

26 August 2016Most recent
£235,000
+28.8%over 6 years8 October 2009
£182,500
+58.0%over 8 years22 March 2001
£115,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY3 2RG: £250,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
DY3 2NJ
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.