Get started2 Church Street is a property in Gornal Wood, Dudley, Dudley (DY3 2PF). It has council tax band G.
Sale prices here have lagged Dudley HPI: -7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: May 2022 at £427,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Latest sale on 2 Church Street was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£427,000
Growth on file: -7.2% per year over 1 year.
19 May 2022Most recent
£427,000
-7.2%Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.3 km
Roberts Primary School. 25 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

7 January 2022
£460,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY3 2PF: £155,950 (2019–2002).
DY3 2DY
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB