Get started21 Autumn Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Dudley (DY3 2EZ). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2021) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include notable views. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
At 96 m² it's 18.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (81 m² median across 31 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £216,000 is 25.6% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£166/sq ft) was about 46.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2022 at £172,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£216,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£172,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 21 Autumn Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,792
Street avg £1,518
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.4 km
Roberts Primary School. 23 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

26 August 2022Most recent
£172,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY3 2EZ: £129,000 (2023–2018).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.5 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
DY3 2JF
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB