Get started4 Fieldfare Court is a three-bedroom detached house in Kidderminster (DY10 4TT). It has a recorded floor area of 154 m² (around 1658 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (April 2013) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £385,000 sits 97.2% above the 2013 sale of £195,200. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£118/sq ft) was about 31.5% below the postcode norm. At 154 m² the property is well over the postcode median (118 m² across 5 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in May 2013.
4 Fieldfare Court's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Apr 2023
4 Fieldfare Court's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1999).
£385,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 14 years.
£195,200
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 14 years.
4 Fieldfare Court outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,268
Street avg £2,159
Floor Area
154 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sanderling Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

29 May 2013Most recent
£195,200
+60.0%over 14 years7 May 1999
£122,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY10 4TT: £262,500 (2024–2013).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.4 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
DY10 4UN
Closest school
0.5 km
Heronswood Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB