Get started3 Fieldfare Court is a detached house in Kidderminster (DY10 4TT). It has a recorded floor area of 118 m² (around 1270 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2015) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since September 2014. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Poor; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and roof efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from January 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £371,000 sits 68.7% above the 2014 sale of £219,950. On the market in December 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years.
3 Fieldfare Court's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Jan 2025
3 Fieldfare Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£371,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£219,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
3 Fieldfare Court is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£1,864
Street avg £2,039
Floor Area
118 m²
Street avg 115 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sanderling Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

12 December 2014Most recent
£219,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY10 4TT: £262,500 (2024–2013).
CO₂ Emissions
6.5 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
DY10 4TE
Closest school
0.5 km
Heronswood Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB