Get startedFourways is a property in Chaddesley Corbett, Kidderminster, Kidderminster (DY10 4QG).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 21.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. 4 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 2 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 9 years since the last transfer (September 2017).
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Multiple extension applications run across more than a decade of planning history at Fourways.
Extension: Two storey · Rear of property
Two storey rear extension
Sale price has at least doubled since 2012.
£1,605,000
Growth on file: 21.8% per year over 5 years.
22 September 2017Most recent
£1,605,000
+167.5%over 4 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.3dB

Alteration to garage to increase height of roof by 1450mm
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
24 September 2012
£600,000
Median price across the last 3 sales in DY10 4QG: £340,000 (2004–1999).
DY10 4LS
Woodrow Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
1.9 km
Chaddesley Corbett Endowed Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.2dB