Get startedHockley House is a property in Chaddesley Corbett, Kidderminster, Kidderminster (DY10 4PZ).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £600,000 in June 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Price for Hockley House has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£600,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 26 years.
10 June 2022Most recent
£600,000
+331.7%over 25 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

4 October 1996
£139,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in DY10 4PZ: £507,500 (2024–1996).
DY10 4LS
Chaddesley Corbett Turn — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Chaddesley Corbett Endowed Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB