Get started3 Ashdene Close is a two-bedroom property in Kidderminster (DY10 3XB). It has council tax band C.
Held since September 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 15.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£140,500
Growth on file: 15.1% per year over 4 years.
15 September 2006Most recent
£140,500
+81.3%over 4 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.3dB

21 June 2002
£77,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY10 3XB: £273,000 (2025–2022).
DY10 3QP
Ashdene Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Comberton Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.3dB