Get started5 Lionfields Road is a property in Cookley, Kidderminster, Kidderminster (DY10 3UG). It has council tax band B.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in December 2003. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 29.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£132,950
Growth on file: 29.2% per year over 2 years.
12 December 2003Most recent
£132,950
+52.9%over 1 yearDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

16 April 2002
£86,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY10 3UG: £220,000 (2024–2021).
15 Lionfields Road Cookley Kidderminster
Sold Oct 2024
13 Lionfields Road Cookley Kidderminster
Sold Jul 2024
33 Lionfields Road Cookley Kidderminster
Sold Aug 2023
8 Lionfields Road Cookley Kidderminster
Sold Feb 2022
11 Lionfields Road Cookley Kidderminster
Sold Feb 2021
Portway Place — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Cookley Sebright Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.