Get started10 Lionfields Road is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Cookley, Kidderminster, Kidderminster (DY10 3UG). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 806 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2011) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in January 2010 the rating was G, the property has climbed 3 bands since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Poor to Average, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and main heating went from Very Poor to Good. The latest certificate is from November 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £211,000 is 43.5% above the 2017 sale price. On the market in February 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
10 Lionfields Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Nov 2021
10 Lionfields Road saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£211,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 7 years.
£147,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 7 years.
On co₂ emissions, 10 Lionfields Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,964
Street avg £1,954
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Upgraded to gas central heating
Connected to mains gas supply
Hot water system upgraded
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 February 2017Most recent
£147,000
+11.8%over 4 years23 March 2012
£131,500
+46.1%over 2 years5 February 2010
£90,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY10 3UG: £220,000 (2024–2021).
15 Lionfields Road Cookley Kidderminster
Sold Oct 2024
13 Lionfields Road Cookley Kidderminster
Sold Jul 2024
33 Lionfields Road Cookley Kidderminster
Sold Aug 2023
8 Lionfields Road Cookley Kidderminster
Sold Feb 2022
11 Lionfields Road Cookley Kidderminster
Sold Feb 2021
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
DY10 3QP
Portway Place — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Cookley Sebright Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.