Get started38 Eleanor Harrison Drive is a property in Cookley, Kidderminster, Kidderminster (DY10 3TY). It has council tax band B.
Held since March 2002 — that's 24 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
38 Eleanor Harrison Drive saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£73,000
Growth on file: 10.9% per year over 4 years.
8 March 2002Most recent
£73,000
+38.4%over 2 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

30 July 1999
£52,750
+7.7%over 1 year5 May 1998
£49,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY10 3TY: £196,000 (2025–2024).
40 Eleanor Harrison Drive Cookley Kidderminster
Sold Jan 2025
7 Eleanor Harrison Drive Cookley Kidderminster
Sold Jan 2025
50 Eleanor Harrison Drive Cookley Kidderminster
Sold Nov 2024
34 Eleanor Harrison Drive Cookley Kidderminster
Sold Jun 2024
9 Eleanor Harrison Drive Cookley Kidderminster
Sold Jun 2024
Staite Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Cookley Sebright Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.