Get started50 Eleanor Harrison Drive is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Cookley, Kidderminster, Kidderminster (DY10 3TY). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2024) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in October 2012 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£364/sq ft) was about 115.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold November 2024 for £196,000.
Price for 50 Eleanor Harrison Drive has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£210,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 29 years.
£196,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 29 years.
50 Eleanor Harrison Drive is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£3,920
Street avg £2,498
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 November 2024Most recent
£196,000
+18.1%over 2 years28 January 2022
£166,000
+176.7%over 9 years31 October 2012
£60,000
+76.5%over 10 years1 July 2002
£34,000
-32.0%over 4 years23 February 1998
£50,000
+16.3%over 2 years20 October 1995
£43,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY10 3TY: £190,000 (2025–2021).
40 Eleanor Harrison Drive Cookley Kidderminster
Sold Jan 2025
7 Eleanor Harrison Drive Cookley Kidderminster
Sold Jan 2025
34 Eleanor Harrison Drive Cookley Kidderminster
Sold Jun 2024
9 Eleanor Harrison Drive Cookley Kidderminster
Sold Jun 2024
3 Eleanor Harrison Drive Cookley Kidderminster
Sold Sept 2019
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
DY10 3QP
Staite Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Cookley Sebright Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.