Get started7 Eleanor Harrison Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Cookley, Kidderminster, Kidderminster (DY10 3TY). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2024) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since July 2009. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include notable views and a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £216,000 is 13.7% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£304/sq ft) was about 82.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold January 2025 for £189,950.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 7 Eleanor Harrison Drive has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£216,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 30 years.
£189,950
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 30 years.
Years Held for 7 Eleanor Harrison Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,275
Street avg £2,532
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
10 January 2025Most recent
£189,950
+54.4%over 13 years28 October 2011
£123,000
19 August 2005
£122,500
+73.1%over 3 years14 December 2001
£70,750
+42.9%over 2 years14 June 1999
£49,500
+15.8%over 4 years20 January 1995
£42,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY10 3TY: £196,000 (2025–2022).
40 Eleanor Harrison Drive Cookley Kidderminster
Sold Jan 2025
50 Eleanor Harrison Drive Cookley Kidderminster
Sold Nov 2024
34 Eleanor Harrison Drive Cookley Kidderminster
Sold Jun 2024
9 Eleanor Harrison Drive Cookley Kidderminster
Sold Jun 2024
3 Eleanor Harrison Drive Cookley Kidderminster
Sold Sept 2019
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
DY10 3QP
Staite Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Cookley Sebright Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.