Get started11 Eleanor Harrison Drive is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Cookley, Kidderminster, Kidderminster (DY10 3TY). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2019) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £191,000 is 34.5% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£264/sq ft) was about 58.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £142,000 in September 2019. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
11 Eleanor Harrison Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£191,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 23 years.
£142,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 23 years.
Habitable Rooms for 11 Eleanor Harrison Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,840
Street avg £2,555
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

6 September 2019Most recent
£142,000
+8.4%over 11 years31 March 2008
£131,000
+0.8%over 1 year14 February 2007
£129,950
+78.0%over 4 years28 February 2002
£73,000
+57.0%over 3 years13 November 1998
£46,500
+9.7%over 2 years6 November 1996
£42,400
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY10 3TY: £196,000 (2025–2024).
40 Eleanor Harrison Drive Cookley Kidderminster
Sold Jan 2025
7 Eleanor Harrison Drive Cookley Kidderminster
Sold Jan 2025
50 Eleanor Harrison Drive Cookley Kidderminster
Sold Nov 2024
34 Eleanor Harrison Drive Cookley Kidderminster
Sold Jun 2024
9 Eleanor Harrison Drive Cookley Kidderminster
Sold Jun 2024
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
DY10 3QP
Staite Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Cookley Sebright Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.