Get started9 Booton Court is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Kidderminster (DY10 2YZ). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2015) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £246,000 sits 65.1% above the 2016 sale of £149,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£195/sq ft) was about 85.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in March 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 May 2025
9 Booton Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£246,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 19 years.
£149,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 19 years.
9 Booton Court is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,099
Street avg £2,168
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Badland Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

18 March 2016Most recent
£149,000
+88.6%over 14 years29 June 2001
£79,000
+15.4%over 2 years5 March 1999
£68,450
+14.1%over 1 year31 October 1997
£59,995
30 May 1997
£59,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY10 2YZ: £240,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
DY10 2YH
Closest school
0.1 km
St Oswald's CofE Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.