Get started16 Booton Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Kidderminster (DY10 2YZ). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2023) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £213,000 is 10.9% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£292/sq ft) was about 182.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £192,000 in November 2024. At 61 m² it's 15.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (72 m² median across 17 EPCs).
16 Booton Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£213,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 28 years.
£192,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 28 years.
On habitable rooms, 16 Booton Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,148
Street avg £2,106
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Badland Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

25 November 2024Most recent
£192,000
+43.3%over 18 years24 March 2006
£134,000
+139.3%over 7 years29 May 1998
£56,000
+6.7%over 1 year19 March 1997
£52,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY10 2YZ: £240,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
DY10 2XD
Closest school
0.1 km
St Oswald's CofE Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.