Get started23 Booton Court is a semi-detached house in Kidderminster (DY10 2YZ). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (August 2010); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£313/sq ft) was about 202.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £202,000 in November 2024. At 60 m² it's 16.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (72 m² median across 17 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
23 Booton Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£218,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 28 years.
£202,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 28 years.
On price per m², 23 Booton Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,367
Street avg £2,093
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Badland Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
15 November 2024Most recent
£202,000
+108.4%over 21 years13 October 2003
£96,950
+71.6%over 4 years31 March 1999
£56,500
+7.6%over 1 year28 April 1997
£52,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY10 2YZ: £240,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
DY10 2FD
Closest school
0.1 km
St Oswald's CofE Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.